Board Members

  • Anthony Vaz, Mayor Class I Member
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2023
  • Frank Santora, Mayor’s Designee
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020
  • Christopher Vaz. Class II Member
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020
  • Lou DiGuilio, Class III Member
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020
  • Frank C. Gorman, Chairman, Class IV Number 1
    Term: January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2020
  • Vito Ferrone, Class IV Member Number 2
    Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2020
  • Steve Sanzone, Vice Chairman, Class IV Member Number 3
    Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021
  • David Witherspoon, Class IV Member Number 4
    Term: January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2020
  • Peter Jarkezian, Class IV Member Number 5
    Term: January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2020
  • Robert Triano, Class IV Member Number 6
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2023
  • Ted Szejnrok, Alternate Number 1
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2023
  • Thomas Faragalli, Alternate Number 2
    Term: January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2021

Non-voting Members

  • Steve Zabarsky, Esq. Planning Board Attorney
  • Doug Klee, Planning Board Engineer
  • Sherri Sieling, Planning Board Secretary